Chayuanmiao, China Page

Other names: 茶园庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0958 Longitude 107.9731 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 31° 5' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40254

Weather Charts


Chayuanmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayuanmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayuanmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Caijiaba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyakou (1.3 nm)
Zhoujia Heba (2.1 nm)
Baimamiao (2.5 nm)
Dingjiashan (1.4 nm)
Tianchengzhai (2.2 nm)
Ganziping (2.6 nm)
Dayantang (3.3 nm)
Zhongxin (1.0 nm)
Zhongxinchang (1.0 nm)
Chengjiagou (1.5 nm)
Laoshan (2.2 nm)
Sanjiao (2.5 nm)
Xiaofangcheng (3.0 nm)
Shuanghe (3.0 nm)
Shuxiang (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiachong (0.9 nm)
Laoyandian (2.7 nm)
Fuxingsi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 26 nm S 201
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 28 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 29 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 90 nm E 120 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 104 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Kaijiang County
15.1 nm E Battle of Wuyuan
21.4 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
23.7 nm N Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:40 2016