Xiabakou, China Page

Other names: 虾扒口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1850 Longitude 107.9870 Altitude (feet) 2618
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 59' 13E Altitude (meters) 797
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40345

Weather Charts


Xiabakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guihuayuan (1.1 nm)
Guanyinqiao (2.4 nm)
Lingyansi (0.7 nm)
Lingguang (1.1 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.2 nm)
Zishengzhai (1.4 nm)
Qiujiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.4 nm)
Longwangtang (2.8 nm)
Xiaoxigou (1.0 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.2 nm)
Maocaoping (2.4 nm)
Baizhushan (2.5 nm)
Tashuiqiao (3.0 nm)
Shuanghekou (2.1 nm)
Tianchengguan (2.0 nm)
Dayantang (2.4 nm)
Ganziping (2.9 nm)
Tianchengzhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 32 nm S 198
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 28 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 32 nm E 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 93 nm E 123 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 103 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Kaijiang County
15.4 nm E Battle of Wuyuan
17.2 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
18.7 nm N Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:36 2016