Shuangdian, China Page

Other names: 双店

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.1163 Longitude 108.0555 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 59N Long (DMS) 108° 3' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40118

Weather Charts


Shuangdian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangdian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangdian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingye (1.3 nm)
Shuxiang (1.8 nm)
Sanjiao (1.9 nm)
Xiaofangcheng (2.1 nm)
Laoshan (2.4 nm)
Chengjiagou (2.9 nm)
Shisun (1.6 nm)
Taihe (1.9 nm)
Tashuiqiao (2.8 nm)
Anliang (3.0 nm)
Zhong'an (1.7 nm)
Qunli (2.0 nm)
Nongxing (2.7 nm)
Luandong (1.0 nm)
Longmen (1.9 nm)
Yunle (3.0 nm)
Xinquan (3.1 nm)
Shuanghe (3.0 nm)
Maqiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 27 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 29 nm S 208
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 87 nm E 122 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 104 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Kaijiang County
10.9 nm E Battle of Wuyuan
17.9 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
18.9 nm E Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:09 2016