Lugou, China Page

Other names: 芦沟

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.1707 Longitude 108.0922 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 15N Long (DMS) 108° 5' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40051

Weather Charts


Lugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anliang (1.2 nm)
Yunlongqiao (2.2 nm)
Tashuiqiao (2.9 nm)
Shisun (3.1 nm)
Shipo (1.0 nm)
Xinzhaizi (2.1 nm)
Huangying (2.2 nm)
Shilian (2.2 nm)
Tudiping (3.0 nm)
Taiping (1.5 nm)
Songping (1.7 nm)
Gaojia (2.6 nm)
Jinqiao (2.9 nm)
Shengping (3.1 nm)
Jinshan (3.3 nm)
Gule (1.5 nm)
Taihe (1.9 nm)
Zhong'an (3.0 nm)
Nongxing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 28 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 33 nm S 208
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 34 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 88 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 101 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan
12.0 nm SW Kaijiang County
14.1 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
16.3 nm E Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:52 2016