Xinzhaizi, China Page

Other names: 新寨子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2014 Longitude 108.0740 Altitude (feet) 2706
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 5N Long (DMS) 108° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 824
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40080

Weather Charts


Xinzhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianbaozhai (1.6 nm)
Maocaoping (2.2 nm)
Baizhushan (2.2 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.4 nm)
Tudiping (0.9 nm)
Fenshui (2.4 nm)
Yangguan (3.5 nm)
Huangying (1.0 nm)
Shilian (1.9 nm)
Songping (2.2 nm)
Wagang (3.3 nm)
Shipo (1.0 nm)
Yunlongqiao (1.8 nm)
Lugou (2.1 nm)
Anliang (2.2 nm)
Taihe (3.3 nm)
Tashuiqiao (3.1 nm)
Taiping (3.4 nm)
Gule (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 30 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 34 nm S 205
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 33 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 89 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 100 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan
12.1 nm SW Kaijiang County
13.2 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
17.1 nm E Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:52 2016