Zhuangshangcun, China Page

Other names: 庄上村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.1042 Longitude 102.1870 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 30° 6' 15N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 13E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3280

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuangshangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangshangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangshangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojishan (1.5 nm)
Zhanggu (1.9 nm)
Yangchang (1.9 nm)
Shiji (0.7 nm)
Huangjinping (2.3 nm)
Gangji (2.9 nm)
Loushangcun (3.4 nm)
Bangji (3.6 nm)
Xiongju (4.0 nm)
Qianxi (4.9 nm)
Gangjianggou (1.0 nm)
Hangzhou (2.4 nm)
Yuanyangba (2.4 nm)
Xiawasi (2.4 nm)
Wasigou (2.5 nm)
Lengzhuguan (3.6 nm)
Angwu (4.2 nm)
Daping (4.6 nm)
Lan'an (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 70 nm E 70
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 77 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
4.5 nm S Lan'an
5.3 nm S Pengba
8.5 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
8.5 nm S List of largest bridges in China
9.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.6 nm S Battle of Luding Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:08 2016