Hangzhou, China Page

Other names: 杭州

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.0652 Longitude 102.1953 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 55N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 43E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Hangzhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangzhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangzhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanyangba (1.3 nm)
Wasigou (1.5 nm)
Xiawasi (2.0 nm)
Lengzhuguan (2.2 nm)
Zhanggu (2.2 nm)
Gangjianggou (1.5 nm)
Zhuangshangcun (2.4 nm)
Shiji (3.1 nm)
Luojishan (3.1 nm)
Angwu (2.1 nm) Lan'an (2.4 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Wuni (3.1 nm)
Jiaowu (3.0 nm)
Dianzishang (3.4 nm)
Xiaomachang (3.7 nm)
Mozigou (3.8 nm)
Ruonika (4.0 nm)
Shawan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 70 nm E 68
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 76 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Lan'an
3.0 nm S Pengba
5.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.1 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
6.1 nm S List of largest bridges in China
9.2 nm S Battle of Luding Bridge
9.2 nm S Luqiao, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:50 2016