Zhanggu, China Page

Other names: 章古

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.0850 Longitude 102.1590 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 6N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 32E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3550

Weather Charts


Zhanggu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingzishang (2.9 nm)
Ridi (3.1 nm)
Luojishan (1.2 nm)
Shiji (2.1 nm)
Yangchang (2.5 nm)
Huangjinping (3.3 nm)
Gangji (4.1 nm)
Gangjianggou (1.5 nm)
Zhuangshangcun (1.9 nm)
Hangzhou (2.2 nm)
Angwu (4.3 nm)
Lan'an (4.5 nm)
Xiawasi (0.7 nm)
Wasigou (1.2 nm)
Yuanyangba (1.3 nm)
Lengzhuguan (2.2 nm)
Daping (3.3 nm)
Mozigou (4.7 nm)
Dianzishang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 71 nm E 69
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 78 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Pengba
4.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
4.3 nm SE Lan'an
7.7 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
7.7 nm S List of largest bridges in China
10.8 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.9 nm S Battle of Luding Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:00 2016