Bangji, China Page

Other names: 邦吉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.1641 Longitude 102.1811 Altitude (feet) 6220
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 51N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 52E Altitude (meters) 1895
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 799

Weather Charts


Bangji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leshu (1.4 nm)
Chuzan (2.8 nm)
Gaowu (3.2 nm)
Shelian (3.5 nm)
Yeba (3.7 nm)
Changchang (4.4 nm)
Hanni (5.4 nm)
Xiongju (1.7 nm)
Ebao (2.2 nm)
Qianxi (2.2 nm)
Loushangcun (2.2 nm)
Gangji (0.8 nm)
Huangjinping (1.7 nm)
Yangchang (2.5 nm)
Shiji (3.0 nm)
Zhuangshangcun (3.6 nm)
Luojishan (3.8 nm)
Gangjianggou (4.6 nm)
Zhanggu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 69 nm E 73
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 78 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.1 nm S Lan'an
8.8 nm S Pengba
12.1 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.1 nm S List of largest bridges in China
12.9 nm SW Three-way bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:29 2016