Leshu, China Page

Other names: 勒树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.1861 Longitude 102.1730 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 10N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 23E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 160

Weather Charts


Leshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeba (2.5 nm)
Shelian (2.4 nm)
Hanni (4.3 nm)
Changheba (4.5 nm)
Ebao (2.4 nm)
Xiongju (2.4 nm)
Chuzan (2.4 nm)
Qianxi (2.4 nm)
Gaowu (2.7 nm)
Loushangcun (3.2 nm)
Changchang (3.7 nm)
Guadagou (4.9 nm)
Bangji (1.4 nm)
Gangji (2.1 nm)
Huangjinping (2.8 nm)
Yangchang (3.6 nm)
Shiji (4.3 nm)
Luojishan (4.9 nm)
Zhuangshangcun (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 69 nm E 74
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 79 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
4.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.4 nm S Lan'an
10.2 nm S Pengba
13.4 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations
13.4 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
13.4 nm S List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:33 2016