Xiazha, China Page

Other names: Qagca,Cacagoin,Hsia-cha-ssu,虾扎

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 32.7167 Longitude 98.3795 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 98° 22' 46E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Xiazha Large range map of Xiazha

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taxu (4.1 nm)
Yiniusi (18.4 nm)
Mengshagongba (19.4 nm)
Ju'nyung (21.0 nm)
Yiniu (21.1 nm)
Nixia (21.1 nm)
Benrigongma (23.9 nm)
Qiezhouge (5.5 nm)
Pugongsi (9.0 nm)
Changshaganma (15.7 nm)
A'erxia Gongmaduo (16.9 nm)
Langla (7.3 nm)
Juewucun (21.2 nm)
Kaluocun (21.5 nm)
Ezhi (22.5 nm)
Zhuoba (22.3 nm)
Maxia (21.6 nm)
Dongzhongdashe (23.5 nm)
Qiao'aji (23.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Kyewu
22.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
21.6 nm W Jomda County
27.0 nm SW 98th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:21:35 2015