Badaoban, China Page

Other names: 八道班

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6135 Longitude 98.3541 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 49N Long (DMS) 98° 21' 15E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Badaoban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badaoban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badaoban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ase (7.4 nm)
Madongcun (12.0 nm)
Getuo (3.6 nm)
Xiazha (6.3 nm)
Chadi (10.1 nm)
Taxu (10.1 nm)
Dongri (11.3 nm)
Niuge (12.9 nm)
Guoran (14.5 nm)
Wula (14.0 nm)
Shengbao (14.7 nm)
Langla (2.0 nm)
Qiezhouge (5.7 nm)
Qiwu (7.0 nm)
Jiachong (9.6 nm)
Zhongdisong (13.0 nm)
Zhagan (3.5 nm)
Angema (10.4 nm)
Shangling (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 67 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Kyewu
20.3 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
22.0 nm SW 98th meridian east
21.3 nm W Jomda County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:02 2016