Wula, China Page

Other names: 伍拉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.8161 Longitude 98.4897 Altitude (feet) 13011
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 58N Long (DMS) 98° 29' 23E Altitude (meters) 3965
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Wula Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wula Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengbao (5.9 nm)
Niuge (8.4 nm)
Dongri (8.4 nm)
Xiaxiong (9.3 nm)
Hure (2.7 nm)
Yueda (4.8 nm)
Ejia (6.7 nm)
Wengbu (9.7 nm)
Pugongsi (1.0 nm)
Qumai (4.5 nm)
Changshaganma (7.7 nm)
Qurong (8.1 nm)
Riying (9.1 nm)
Taxu (4.1 nm)
Xiazha (8.2 nm)
Qiezhouge (10.0 nm)
Qiwu (10.3 nm)
Getuo (10.3 nm)
Jiachong (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 73 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW Kyewu
25.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
27.7 nm W Jomda County
30.3 nm NE 99th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:52 2016