Yueda, China Page

Other names: 约达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.8960 Longitude 98.4770 Altitude (feet) 13658
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 46N Long (DMS) 98° 28' 37E Altitude (meters) 4162
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Yueda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yueda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yueda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ejia (2.8 nm)
Shengbao (5.3 nm)
Xiaxiong (7.5 nm)
Gongkao (8.0 nm)
Niuge (8.7 nm)
Duoxia (9.0 nm)
Guoran (9.2 nm)
Dongri (9.6 nm)
Wengbu (4.9 nm)
Bangchong (7.2 nm)
Qumai (5.8 nm)
Changshaganma (7.2 nm)
Riying (9.1 nm)
Qurong (10.8 nm)
Nixia (10.7 nm)
Hure (2.2 nm)
Wula (4.8 nm)
Pugongsi (4.8 nm)
Taxu (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 72 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm S Kyewu
24.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
28.5 nm W Jomda County
28.6 nm NE 99th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:16 2016