Gongkao, China Page

Other names: 贡考

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.9501 Longitude 98.3319 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 98° 19' 55E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Gongkao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongkao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongkao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wengqiong (3.7 nm)
Menggesi (4.7 nm)
Erisi (6.8 nm)
Emeng (7.6 nm)
Duori'a (3.9 nm)
Yiniusi (4.2 nm)
Maqu (4.6 nm)
Mengsha Gongba (5.8 nm)
Dulong (6.7 nm)
Yiniu (7.0 nm)
Ju'nyung (7.0 nm)
Zhalong (7.9 nm)
Bangchong (3.1 nm)
Ejia (5.2 nm)
Xiaxiong (3.5 nm)
Duoxia (4.0 nm)
Guoran (6.1 nm)
Shengbao (6.1 nm)
Niuge (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 65 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
23.1 nm S Kyewu
23.6 nm SW Jomda County
32.3 nm NW Sêrxü County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:54 2016