Shuikouba, China Page

Other names: 水口坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.4844 Longitude 104.0210 Altitude (feet) 6955
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 4N Long (DMS) 104° 1' 16E Altitude (meters) 2119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Shuikouba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikouba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikouba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiezidi (1.6 nm)
Tongjiashan (2.4 nm)
Bangou (3.0 nm)
Ziyu (2.5 nm)
Yangshanli (2.8 nm)
Raolakou (3.1 nm)
Caobagou (3.6 nm)
Erdaocheng (3.9 nm)
Bili (4.2 nm)
Diaoba (1.7 nm)
Wan'ershan (1.8 nm)
Xiazhai (3.2 nm)
Nalijia (3.3 nm)
Dayezi (3.7 nm)
Xiaoyezishan (1.2 nm)
Xinibashan (2.8 nm)
Qisheba (3.2 nm)
Qianghuo (3.7 nm)
Dazhaizi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 41 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 104 nm N 319 Sichuan Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 107 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N 104th meridian east
16.8 nm SE Jiuzhaigou County
18.0 nm NE Zhugqu County
24.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:20 2016