Qisheba, China Page

Other names: 七舍坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.4411 Longitude 104.0590 Altitude (feet) 6072
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 104° 3' 32E Altitude (meters) 1850
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Qisheba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qisheba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qisheba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinibashan (0.9 nm)
Dazhaizi (2.1 nm)
Qianghuo (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyezishan (2.4 nm)
Diaoba (1.6 nm)
Nalijia (1.8 nm)
Xiazhai (3.2 nm)
Shuikouba (3.2 nm)
Dayezi (3.3 nm)
Shangzhai (3.3 nm)
Wan'ershan (3.5 nm)
Ziyu (4.8 nm)
Jiezidi (4.7 nm)
Xingfu (2.2 nm)
Yanlijia (2.4 nm)
Xianiuchang (4.3 nm)
Qianghuokou (1.5 nm)
Yanli Heba (2.4 nm)
Xiazhaizi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 40 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 104 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 108 nm N 319 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N 104th meridian east
13.6 nm SE Jiuzhaigou County
17.9 nm NE Zhugqu County
22.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:34 2016