Diaoba, China Page

Other names: 吊坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.4661 Longitude 104.0480 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 53E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Diaoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoyezishan (1.4 nm)
Shuikouba (1.7 nm)
Jiezidi (3.3 nm)
Wan'ershan (2.0 nm)
Ziyu (3.2 nm)
Caobagou (4.2 nm)
Yangshanli (4.2 nm)
Nalijia (1.8 nm)
Xiazhai (2.3 nm)
Dayezi (2.7 nm)
Shangzhai (2.7 nm)
Xingfu (2.7 nm)
Xinibashan (1.5 nm)
Qisheba (1.6 nm)
Qianghuo (3.0 nm)
Dazhaizi (3.0 nm)
Qianghuokou (3.1 nm)
Yanli Heba (4.0 nm)
Yanlijia (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 41 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 106 nm N 319 Sichuan Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 105 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N 104th meridian east
15.1 nm SE Jiuzhaigou County
17.4 nm NE Zhugqu County
23.9 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:50 2016