Bili, China Page

Other names: 碧历

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.5455 Longitude 104.0600 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 44N Long (DMS) 104° 3' 36E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangshanli (2.5 nm)
Raolakou (3.5 nm)
Donggou (3.5 nm)
Jiezidi (4.4 nm)
Erdaocheng (4.6 nm)
Bangou (4.8 nm)
Laohu Goukou (1.8 nm)
Dashezhai (3.7 nm)
Gelishan (1.2 nm) Caobagou (0.6 nm)
Ziyu (1.6 nm)
Wan'ershan (2.8 nm)
Xiazhai (3.5 nm)
Dayezi (3.9 nm)
Shangzhai (3.9 nm)
Shuikouba (4.2 nm)
Diaoba (4.8 nm)
Nalijia (5.0 nm)
Xiaoyezishan (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 45 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 103 nm N 317 Sichuan Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 107 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N 104th meridian east
14.6 nm E Zhugqu County
18.8 nm SE Jiuzhaigou County
20.9 nm NE 2010 Gansu mudslide


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:02 2016