Shawan, China Page

Other names: 沙湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3846 Longitude 105.5709 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 5N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 15E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24734

Weather Charts


Shawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guifangyuan (1.2 nm)
Dacaiyuan (2.3 nm)
Huilongwan (2.4 nm)
Daoliushui (2.5 nm)
Liangcuncun (2.6 nm)
Shuangfengyuan (1.8 nm)
Sikuaitian (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiapo (2.5 nm)
Huangzuiezui (2.9 nm)
Zhongjian Wuji (3.2 nm)
Lianhuachi (1.0 nm)
Miaopingzi (1.3 nm)
Tianxing (2.6 nm)
Fenghuangzui (2.7 nm)
Shoujintan (1.4 nm)
Chaoyang (1.5 nm)
Yangcunkan (2.8 nm)
Shuangguiyuan (2.9 nm)
Xiaotaoyuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 29 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 59 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 67 nm S 184 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 75 nm N 8
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 78 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm E China Danxia
13.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
13.9 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou
21.3 nm SE List of mines in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:59 2016