Shoujintan, China Page

Other names: 手巾滩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3624 Longitude 105.5641 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31661

Weather Charts


Shoujintan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoujintan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoujintan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangcunkan (1.5 nm)
Huilongwan (1.7 nm)
Liangcuncun (1.9 nm)
Lianhuaba (2.1 nm)
Daoliushui (2.2 nm)
Huangjuebang (2.8 nm)
Yueming (2.9 nm)
Shawan (1.4 nm)
Guifangyuan (1.9 nm)
Miaopingzi (2.5 nm)
Dacaiyuan (2.9 nm)
Shuangfengyuan (3.2 nm)
Chaoyang (1.2 nm)
Lianhuachi (1.9 nm)
Shuangguiyuan (1.8 nm)
Baoqingsi (2.2 nm)
Baihua (2.3 nm)
Xiaotaoyuan (2.5 nm)
Tiaogou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 30 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 65 nm S 184 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 59 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 77 nm N 8
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 79 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
12.2 nm E China Danxia
15.3 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou
20.7 nm SE List of mines in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:47 2016