Tianxing, China Page

Other names: 天星

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4093 Longitude 105.6120 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24534

Weather Charts


Tianxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fenghuangzui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaopingzi (1.4 nm)
Shuangfengyuan (2.0 nm)
Sikuaitian (2.1 nm)
Shawan (2.6 nm)
Zhongjian Wuji (3.4 nm)
Huangzuiezui (0.8 nm)
Fangsheng'ao (1.6 nm)
Tianxingqiao (2.0 nm)
Laofangzi (3.0 nm)
Suliuyuan (3.1 nm)
Santaiyuan (1.6 nm)
Lao'eryan (2.0 nm)
Datianzui (2.7 nm)
Shuidigou (3.1 nm)
Lianhuachi (1.9 nm)
Yaojiagou (2.9 nm)
Chaoyang (3.0 nm)
Shuangquan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 28 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 60 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 68 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 74 nm N 6
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 76 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E China Danxia
11.6 nm N Chishui, Guizhou
13.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
20.8 nm SE List of mines in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:31 2016