Sikuaitian, China Page

Other names: 四块田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4264 Longitude 105.5770 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 35N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24734

Weather Charts


Sikuaitian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sikuaitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sikuaitian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongjian Wuji (1.3 nm)
Jiangjiapo (1.6 nm)
Dacaiyuan (2.9 nm)
Yuetai (3.1 nm)
Jinlonggou (2.1 nm)
Laofangzi (2.3 nm)
Haitangba (3.2 nm)
Jinxingba (3.1 nm)
Tianxingqiao (1.1 nm)
Huangzuiezui (1.6 nm)
Tianxing (2.1 nm)
Fenghuangzui (2.2 nm)
Fangsheng'ao (2.2 nm)
Suliuyuan (3.3 nm)
Shuangfengyuan (0.7 nm)
Miaopingzi (1.9 nm)
Shawan (2.5 nm)
Guifangyuan (2.4 nm)
Lianhuachi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 27 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 58 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 69 nm S 184 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 73 nm N 8
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 76 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou
12.0 nm E China Danxia
15.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
23.5 nm NW Naxi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:03 2016