Jiangjiapo, China Page

Other names: 姜家坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4203 Longitude 105.5468 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 48E Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24734

Weather Charts


Jiangjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilongbang (1.7 nm)
Yuetai (1.9 nm)
Taipingchang (2.8 nm)
Changkou (2.9 nm)
Shuanghedian (3.1 nm)
Dawuji (3.1 nm)
Zhongjian Wuji (1.1 nm)
Jinxingba (2.8 nm)
Jinlonggou (2.8 nm)
Shuangfengyuan (1.5 nm)
Sikuaitian (1.6 nm)
Miaopingzi (2.7 nm)
Tianxingqiao (2.7 nm)
Lianhuachi (3.1 nm)
Dacaiyuan (1.4 nm)
Guifangyuan (1.7 nm)
Shawan (2.5 nm)
Daoliushui (2.9 nm)
Huilongwan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 27 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 57 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 69 nm S 183 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 73 nm N 9
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 77 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou
13.4 nm E China Danxia
15.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
23.1 nm NW Naxi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:47 2016