Taipingchang, China Page

Other names: 太平场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3968 Longitude 105.5014 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 48N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 5E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24734

Weather Charts


Taipingchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Changkou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shunlong (1.6 nm)
Mianhuadi (2.3 nm)
Shuangfenglin (2.6 nm)
Dawuji (1.4 nm)
Shilongbang (1.7 nm)
Shuanghedian (2.3 nm)
Yuetai (2.8 nm)
Dacaiyuan (1.6 nm)
Guifangyuan (2.6 nm)
Shunlongba (1.5 nm)
Daoliushui (1.8 nm)
Gaofengsi (2.1 nm)
Liangcuncun (2.4 nm)
Huilongwan (2.4 nm)
Huangjuebang (2.8 nm)
Yueming (2.8 nm)
Guiyuan (2.8 nm)
Zhanggou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 27 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 55 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 67 nm S 181 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 75 nm N 10
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 79 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou
15.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
15.5 nm E China Danxia
20.5 nm SW Xingwen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:05 2016