Nienang, China Page

Other names: 捏囊

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8611 Longitude 99.3556 Altitude (feet) 12680
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 40N Long (DMS) 99° 21' 20E Altitude (meters) 3864
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Nienang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nienang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nienang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heilagengcai (0.7 nm)
Rongqing (1.4 nm)
Rongqing (4.0 nm)
Longqingda (4.1 nm)
Zhaxisi (4.1 nm)
En'en (3.0 nm)
Huoran (3.9 nm)
Alagengcai (4.0 nm)
Makanggeqie (4.3 nm)
Xiala (9.8 nm)
Zhaduo (10.9 nm)
Ganglang (1.6 nm)
Madashe (3.5 nm)
Rongcha (6.1 nm)
Nongjima (6.5 nm)
Bayiduka (7.2 nm)
Celingke (7.2 nm)
Rongchaka (7.4 nm)
Riqingma (7.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm W Chola Mountain
28.7 nm NW Dzogchen Monastery
36.7 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
35.2 nm W Dêgê County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:52 2016