Bayiduka, China Page

Other names: 巴衣杜卡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7955 Longitude 99.4742 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 44N Long (DMS) 99° 28' 27E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 657

Weather Charts


Bayiduka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayiduka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayiduka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongcha (1.1 nm)
Madashe (3.8 nm)
Ganglang (5.6 nm)
Nienang (7.2 nm)
Heilagengcai (7.6 nm)
Rongqing (8.5 nm)
Celingke (0.6 nm)
Rongchaka (1.2 nm)
Nongjima (1.6 nm)
Renda (9.0 nm)
Shengda (9.5 nm)
Xieba (9.4 nm)
Riqingma (0.8 nm)
Yade (1.9 nm)
Xisonglong (3.8 nm)
Aranlong (5.2 nm)
Alanong (5.5 nm)
Dengzha (7.4 nm)
Kangzhu (7.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm W Chola Mountain
35.9 nm NW Dzogchen Monastery
38.9 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
37.6 nm E Tongkor Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:58 2016