Riqingma, China Page

Other names: 日青麻

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7945 Longitude 99.4901 Altitude (feet) 12686
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 40N Long (DMS) 99° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 3866
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 685

Weather Charts


Riqingma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riqingma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riqingma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayiduka (0.8 nm)
Rongcha (1.8 nm)
Madashe (4.5 nm)
Ganglang (6.3 nm)
Nienang (7.9 nm)
Celingke (0.7 nm)
Rongchaka (1.0 nm)
Nongjima (1.8 nm)
Renda (8.6 nm)
Xieba (9.0 nm)
Shengda (9.2 nm)
Yade (1.1 nm)
Xisonglong (3.0 nm)
Aranlong (4.4 nm)
Alanong (4.7 nm)
Dengzha (6.6 nm)
Kangzhu (7.1 nm)
Luoxia (7.8 nm)
Lengda (8.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm W Chola Mountain
36.6 nm NW Dzogchen Monastery
36.8 nm E Tongkor Monastery
39.6 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:08 2016