Nongjima, China Page

Other names: 弄给马

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8220 Longitude 99.4748 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 19N Long (DMS) 99° 28' 29E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 603

Weather Charts


Nongjima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongjima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongjima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madashe (3.3 nm)
Ganglang (4.9 nm)
Nienang (6.5 nm)
Heilagengcai (7.0 nm)
Renda (7.7 nm)
Shengda (8.0 nm)
Xieba (8.0 nm)
Riren (8.2 nm)
Qigeka (8.2 nm)
Rongchaka (1.0 nm)
Yade (2.1 nm)
Xisonglong (4.5 nm)
Aranlong (5.0 nm)
Alanong (5.2 nm)
Dengzha (7.1 nm)
Celingke (1.1 nm)
Rongcha (1.2 nm)
Bayiduka (1.6 nm)
Riqingma (1.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm W Chola Mountain
35.2 nm NW Dzogchen Monastery
37.7 nm E Tongkor Monastery
39.9 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:59 2016