Longqingda, China Page

Other names: 隆青达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8891 Longitude 99.2820 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 21N Long (DMS) 99° 16' 55E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Longqingda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longqingda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longqingda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuekeshe (4.3 nm)
Xueke (4.5 nm)
Cuobashe (8.5 nm)
Cuoba (9.2 nm)
Alagengcai (1.6 nm)
Makanggeqie (2.6 nm)
Dongzhen (3.4 nm)
Genzha (7.9 nm)
Huoran (2.4 nm)
Rongqing (2.8 nm)
Heilagengcai (3.7 nm)
En'en (3.9 nm)
Nienang (4.1 nm)
Ganglang (5.7 nm)
Madashe (7.5 nm)
Rongcha (10.2 nm)
Nongjima (10.6 nm)
Rongqing (0.3 nm)
Zhaxisi (1.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SW Chola Mountain
24.6 nm NW Dzogchen Monastery
31.7 nm W Dêgê County
31.7 nm W Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:38 2016