Mengjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 蒙家寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8589 Longitude 107.5890 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14448

Weather Charts


Mengjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabaisi (0.5 nm)
Longzhuanya (1.3 nm)
Tubaping (2.3 nm)
Fanshen (3.1 nm)
Shangdonghui (3.3 nm)
Shangqishan (1.7 nm)
Xiaqishan (2.6 nm)
Caojiashan (3.4 nm)
Lanlingping (3.6 nm)
Fenzhaozi (0.8 nm)
Ximaoshan (1.9 nm)
Luojia'an (1.9 nm)
Hujiagou (2.0 nm)
Lancaoxi (2.8 nm)
Xiaojianshan (3.4 nm)
Fanba (2.0 nm)
Xianggangling (3.1 nm)
Gaohuangguan (3.9 nm)
Jingangba (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 44 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 71 nm S 171
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 78 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 76 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 85 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm W Tongjiang County
22.3 nm NW Chenggu County
27.1 nm SE Xuanhan County
26.6 nm NE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:43 2016