Xiaqishan, China Page

Other names: 下启山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9018 Longitude 107.5917 Altitude (feet) 2552
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 30E Altitude (meters) 777
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14794

Weather Charts


Xiaqishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiashan (1.6 nm)
Tubaping (2.2 nm)
Dasonglin (2.7 nm)
Shangdonghui (3.0 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Mengjia Yakou (2.5 nm)
Longzhousi (2.5 nm)
Dangshan (2.8 nm)
Xiongjiaba (3.1 nm)
Lanlingping (1.6 nm)
Shanglixihe (2.3 nm)
Gusheping (2.8 nm)
Shangqishan (0.9 nm)
Ximaoshan (1.8 nm)
Mengjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Dabaisi (2.6 nm)
Fenzhaozi (3.0 nm)
Longzhuanya (3.3 nm)
Hujiagou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 47 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 74 nm S 172
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 75 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 78 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 83 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm W Tongjiang County
20.4 nm NW Chenggu County
25.0 nm NE 108th meridian east
29.2 nm SE Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:25 2016