Lanlingping, China Page

Other names: 兰岭坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9139 Longitude 107.6193 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 37' 9E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13563

Weather Charts


Lanlingping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanlingping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanlingping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaqishan (1.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Caojiashan (2.9 nm)
Longzhousi (1.3 nm)
Xiongjiaba (2.6 nm)
Mengjia Yakou (2.5 nm)
Shiba (2.8 nm)
Huishigou (3.0 nm)
Liuhuangpo (3.6 nm)
Shanglixihe (0.8 nm)
Gusheping (1.5 nm)
Lianhuayuan (1.7 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Songshuba (2.8 nm)
Ximaoshan (2.1 nm)
Shangqishan (2.2 nm)
Peijiagou (2.9 nm)
Hujiagou (3.4 nm)
Fenzhaozi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 48 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 74 nm S 173
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 75 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 78 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 81 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm W Tongjiang County
20.9 nm NW Chenggu County
23.4 nm NE 108th meridian east
29.1 nm SE Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:43 2016