Huishigou, China Page

Other names: 会石沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9551 Longitude 107.6530 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 39' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Huishigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huishigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huishigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuhuangpo (1.8 nm)
Shiba (1.8 nm)
Longzhousi (2.1 nm)
Xiongjiaba (2.7 nm)
Nanmuping (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.7 nm)
Zhaiba (2.3 nm)
Majialiang (2.7 nm)
Gufo'an (1.6 nm)
Xiaoshuixi (1.8 nm)
Shiliping (2.7 nm)
Shangyaojiaping (2.7 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.5 nm)
Lianhuayuan (2.7 nm)
Shanglixihe (2.7 nm)
Heichiping (2.7 nm)
Lanlingping (3.0 nm)
Gusheping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 50 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 74 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 76 nm S 174
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 79 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm NW Chenggu County
20.6 nm NE 108th meridian east
21.0 nm W Tongjiang County
27.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:53 2016