Heichiping, China Page

Other names: 黑池坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9187 Longitude 107.6840 Altitude (feet) 3635
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 7N Long (DMS) 107° 41' 2E Altitude (meters) 1107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13561

Weather Charts


Heichiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heichiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heichiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiawan (1.3 nm)
Lianhuayuan (1.7 nm)
Gusheping (2.2 nm)
Shanglixihe (2.6 nm)
Shiliping (1.6 nm)
Shangyaojiaping (1.6 nm)
Xiaoshuixi (2.4 nm)
Huishigou (2.7 nm)
Gufo'an (3.0 nm)
Santangying (0.8 nm)
Renjiapo (2.7 nm)
Fengjiahe (3.0 nm)
Lujiapo (3.5 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.7 nm)
Songshuba (2.3 nm)
Zoumaping (2.7 nm)
Yujiaba (3.1 nm)
Peijiagou (3.0 nm)
Hejiaba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 49 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 74 nm S 176
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 76 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 77 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 79 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm NE 108th meridian east
23.3 nm NW Chenggu County
22.4 nm W Tongjiang County
28.0 nm S Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:49 2016