Yujiaba, China Page

Other names: 余家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8705 Longitude 107.7032 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 14N Long (DMS) 107° 42' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13861

Weather Charts


Yujiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zoumaping (1.4 nm)
Songshuba (2.2 nm)
Peijiagou (2.6 nm)
Xiaojianshan (2.8 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.6 nm)
Renjiapo (1.8 nm)
Santangying (2.6 nm)
Heichiping (3.1 nm)
Hejiaba (0.8 nm)
Lujiapo (1.7 nm)
Qinglongzui (2.0 nm)
Qiaowan (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiapo (2.7 nm)
Qinjiapo (3.0 nm)
Youping (1.2 nm)
Majiaying (2.3 nm)
Yuetai (2.7 nm)
Taiwuji (2.9 nm)
Fangdouzhai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 46 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 71 nm S 176
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 74 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 80 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm NE 108th meridian east
25.0 nm S Xuanhan County
23.5 nm W Tongjiang County
25.8 nm NW Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:36 2016