Fangdouzhai, China Page

Other names: 方斗寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8225 Longitude 107.6790 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 21N Long (DMS) 107° 40' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19458

Weather Charts


Fangdouzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangdouzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangdouzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taopingbang (0.8 nm)
Lancaoxi (2.5 nm)
Hujiagou (3.3 nm)
Youping (2.0 nm)
Xiaojianshan (2.1 nm)
Zoumaping (3.1 nm)
Hejiaba (3.0 nm)
Yujiaba (3.1 nm)
Peijiagou (3.5 nm)
Majiaying (1.3 nm)
Yuetai (2.0 nm)
Hongtuya (2.6 nm)
Yujialing (2.7 nm)
Taiwuji (2.7 nm)
Zhuangziyuan (1.2 nm)
Tulongchang (1.6 nm)
Ranjiawan (3.1 nm)
Donglinba (3.4 nm)
Daba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 43 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm S 175
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 72 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 81 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 82 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm SE Xuanhan County
22.8 nm W Tongjiang County
24.8 nm NE 108th meridian east
26.9 nm NW Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:36 2016