Taopingbang, China Page

Other names: 桃坪塝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8250 Longitude 107.6635 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 30N Long (DMS) 107° 39' 49E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18684

Weather Charts


Taopingbang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taopingbang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taopingbang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lancaoxi (1.7 nm)
Luojia'an (2.5 nm)
Fanba (3.2 nm)
Xiaojianshan (1.6 nm)
Youping (2.3 nm)
Hujiagou (2.6 nm)
Zoumaping (3.0 nm)
Peijiagou (3.1 nm)
Songshuba (3.6 nm)
Yujiaba (3.4 nm)
Fangdouzhai (0.8 nm)
Majiaying (2.0 nm)
Tulongchang (2.3 nm)
Yuetai (2.8 nm)
Hongtuya (3.3 nm)
Hejiaba (3.4 nm)
Zhuangziyuan (1.2 nm)
Ranjiawan (3.2 nm)
Banbianjie (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 43 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 69 nm S 174
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 72 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 81 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 83 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm SE Xuanhan County
22.0 nm W Tongjiang County
25.2 nm NE 108th meridian east
26.3 nm NW Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:53 2016