Hujiagou, China Page

Other names: 胡家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8571 Longitude 107.6290 Altitude (feet) 2752
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 37' 44E Altitude (meters) 838
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15059

Weather Charts


Hujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenzhaozi (1.3 nm)
Mengjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Dabaisi (2.5 nm)
Shangqishan (2.7 nm)
Ximaoshan (1.5 nm)
Gusheping (2.8 nm)
Shanglixihe (3.4 nm)
Lanlingping (3.4 nm)
Lianhuayuan (3.4 nm)
Xiaqishan (3.3 nm)
Xiaojianshan (1.3 nm)
Peijiagou (1.7 nm)
Songshuba (2.4 nm)
Zoumaping (2.6 nm)
Luojia'an (1.1 nm)
Lancaoxi (1.8 nm)
Fanba (2.4 nm)
Taopingbang (2.6 nm)
Xianggangling (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 44 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 71 nm S 173
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 75 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 78 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 83 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm W Tongjiang County
23.7 nm NW Chenggu County
25.9 nm SE Xuanhan County
25.1 nm NE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:03 2016