Gaohuangguan, China Page

Other names: 高黄观

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7980 Longitude 107.5650 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 53N Long (DMS) 107° 33' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18581

Weather Charts


Gaohuangguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaohuangguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaohuangguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliangshang (1.1 nm)
Hongyan (1.7 nm)
Shuntian (1.9 nm)
Minxing (2.1 nm)
Yuanding (2.3 nm)
Fanshen (2.4 nm)
Longzhuanya (3.3 nm)
Shiziyuan (3.1 nm)
Xianggangling (0.9 nm)
Xianggangling (1.6 nm)
Jingangba (1.9 nm)
Miaopingliang (2.1 nm)
Fanba (2.5 nm)
Sanguanchang (0.8 nm)
Mingyang (2.5 nm)
Yidangsi (2.5 nm)
Huofeng (3.0 nm)
Tianying (3.2 nm)
Dengba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 40 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm S 170
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 74 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 81 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 88 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm NW Tongjiang County
24.6 nm NW Chenggu County
24.9 nm SE Xuanhan County
28.7 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:58 2016