Dengba, China Page

Other names: 灯坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7476 Longitude 107.5940 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 51N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26341

Weather Charts


Dengba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huofeng (1.5 nm)
Yidangsi (2.5 nm)
Xin'enling (2.5 nm)
Mingyang (2.6 nm)
Miaopingliang (2.1 nm)
Xianggangling (2.8 nm)
Jingangba (2.8 nm)
Banbianjie (2.7 nm)
Sanguanchang (2.8 nm)
Jianshan (0.8 nm)
Wangjiaba (0.9 nm)
Wachangping (2.8 nm)
Shuichi (3.1 nm)
Donglinshan Linchang (2.9 nm)
Caitongli (2.5 nm)
Dabanqiao (2.5 nm)
Qianshan (2.7 nm)
Zhonglingshang (2.8 nm)
Shibu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 37 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm S 171
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 71 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 84 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 89 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm NW Tongjiang County
21.7 nm SE Xuanhan County
25.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.0 nm NW Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:46 2016