Xianggangling, China Page

Other names: 向岗岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7927 Longitude 107.5820 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 34N Long (DMS) 107° 34' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19576

Weather Charts


Xianggangling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianggangling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianggangling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaohuangguan (0.9 nm)
Sanguanchang (1.1 nm)
Daliangshang (2.0 nm)
Hongyan (2.2 nm)
Minxing (2.8 nm)
Shuntian (2.8 nm)
Yuanding (3.0 nm)
Xianggangling (1.1 nm)
Fanba (2.2 nm)
Fanshen (3.2 nm)
Jingangba (1.0 nm)
Miaopingliang (1.2 nm)
Banbianjie (2.2 nm)
Dengba (2.8 nm)
Yidangsi (2.7 nm)
Mingyang (2.7 nm)
Huofeng (2.9 nm)
Jianshan (3.3 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 40 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 67 nm S 171
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 73 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 81 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 87 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm NW Tongjiang County
24.1 nm SE Xuanhan County
25.3 nm NW Chenggu County
28.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:45 2016