Menggelin, China Page

Other names: 孟格林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9588 Longitude 102.2527 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 32N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 10E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25520

Weather Charts


Menggelin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menggelin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menggelin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yi'awuxi (0.6 nm)
Jimude (1.0 nm)
Xuediaofang (1.5 nm)
Zhoujia (2.6 nm)
Minzhu (2.5 nm)
Minzhucun (2.6 nm)
Gucheng (2.8 nm)
Dongping (2.9 nm)
Mashiluo (1.6 nm)
Fujia Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Lujiao (2.3 nm)
Shijue (2.3 nm)
Mashiluo (3.0 nm)
Paomaping (3.0 nm)
Sixiabuxi (3.3 nm)
Qiujiaping (1.7 nm) Majianzi (1.4 nm)
Sihe (2.3 nm)
Tuanjie (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 4 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 88 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 83 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S List of life zones by region
4.1 nm NW Xichang Qingshan Airport
9.4 nm SW List of HVDC projects
18.4 nm NE Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:57 2016