Minzhu, China Page

Other names: 民主

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9533 Longitude 102.2060 Altitude (feet) 5124
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 12N Long (DMS) 102° 12' 22E Altitude (meters) 1561
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26254

Weather Charts


Minzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Minzhucun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anning (1.1 nm)
Xining (1.1 nm)
Gaodui (1.3 nm)
Quanxin (1.5 nm)
Minyuan (1.6 nm)
Minyun (2.0 nm)
Sanhe (2.1 nm)
Baizhishu (2.2 nm)
Dongping (1.2 nm)
Shijue (2.3 nm)
Xuediaofang (1.3 nm)
Jimude (1.5 nm)
Yi'awuxi (2.0 nm)
Gucheng (0.8 nm)
Xixiang (1.2 nm)
Zhoujia (1.3 nm)
Fenghuang (2.0 nm)
Sanbaicun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 2 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 87 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 80 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Xichang Qingshan Airport
4.5 nm SE List of life zones by region
7.8 nm SW List of HVDC projects
20.0 nm NW List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:50 2016