Dongping, China Page

Other names: 东平

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9731 Longitude 102.2000 Altitude (feet) 5259
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 23N Long (DMS) 102° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 1602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26248

Weather Charts


Dongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anning (0.7 nm)
Xining (0.8 nm)
Minyun (1.3 nm)
Quanxin (1.4 nm)
Zoujiatun (1.6 nm)
Sanhe (2.0 nm)
Shuanglin (2.1 nm)
Yangjia (2.2 nm)
Paomaping (2.1 nm) Xuediaofang (1.4 nm)
Shijue (1.6 nm)
Jimude (2.1 nm)
Minzhu (1.2 nm)
Minzhucun (1.3 nm)
Gaodui (1.8 nm)
Gucheng (2.0 nm)
Xixiang (2.2 nm)
Minyuan (2.4 nm)
Zhoujia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 1 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 88 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 80 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Xichang Qingshan Airport
5.6 nm SE List of life zones by region
8.8 nm S List of HVDC projects
18.8 nm NW List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:25 2016