Minyun, China Page

Other names: 民运

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9728 Longitude 102.1760 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 34E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26247

Weather Charts


Minyun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minyun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minyun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia (0.9 nm)
Shunhe (1.0 nm)
Kongjia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Zhong'an (2.0 nm)
Zoujiatun (0.6 nm)
Shuanglin (1.5 nm)
Yousuo (2.1 nm)
Xiaoqiao (2.3 nm)
Huamiao (2.4 nm)
Xining (0.9 nm)
Anning (0.9 nm)
Dongping (1.3 nm)
Minzhucun (2.0 nm)
Minzhu (2.0 nm)
Quanxin (0.8 nm)
Sanhe (1.0 nm)
Gaodui (1.5 nm)
Baizhishu (1.8 nm)
Minyuan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 1 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 79 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 88 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Xichang Qingshan Airport
6.5 nm SE List of life zones by region
8.4 nm S List of HVDC projects
18.2 nm NW List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:25 2016