Xiaoqiao, China Page

Other names: 小桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0098 Longitude 102.1650 Altitude (feet) 5039
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 54E Altitude (meters) 1535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26231

Weather Charts


Xiaoqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huamiao (1.0 nm)
Jiangguan (1.1 nm)
Yousuo (1.1 nm)
Huashengba (1.9 nm)
Zhangmuqing (2.2 nm)
Lijiagou (2.4 nm)
Tuanjie (0.6 nm)
Tuanjiecun (0.9 nm)
Fuxing (2.0 nm)
Xingsheng (2.1 nm)
Xiadaiguan (2.5 nm)
Lizhou (2.7 nm)
Maolin (1.9 nm) Shuanglin (0.9 nm)
Zoujiatun (1.7 nm)
Kongjia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Yangjia (2.2 nm)
Minyun (2.3 nm)
Shunhe (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 1 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 79 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 90 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 128 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Xichang Qingshan Airport
8.5 nm SE List of life zones by region
10.5 nm S List of HVDC projects
15.9 nm NW List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:21 2016