Mashiluo, China Page

Other names: 马什洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9806 Longitude 102.2690 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21898

Weather Charts


Mashiluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashiluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashiluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujia Yuanzi (1.5 nm)
Yi'awuxi (1.8 nm)
Jimude (2.3 nm)
Shijue (2.4 nm)
Xuediaofang (2.4 nm)
Paomaping (2.8 nm)
Lizi (3.4 nm)
Lujiao (1.1 nm)
Mashiluo (1.5 nm)
Sixiabuxi (2.3 nm)
Bozhongcun (2.7 nm)
Yide'amu Haofu (2.7 nm)
Zhabuhaofu (2.8 nm)
Luoli (3.3 nm)
Zhabu (3.5 nm)
Menggelin (1.6 nm)
Qiujiaping (1.6 nm)
Majianzi (2.8 nm)
Sihe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 4 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 90 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 84 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S List of life zones by region
4.5 nm W Xichang Qingshan Airport
11.0 nm SW List of HVDC projects
16.8 nm NE Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:27 2016