Majianzi, China Page

Other names: 马尖子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9354 Longitude 102.2580 Altitude (feet) 5944
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 7N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 29E Altitude (meters) 1811
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26270

Weather Charts


Majianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujia (2.3 nm)
Gucheng (2.8 nm)
Minzhu (3.0 nm)
Minzhucun (3.0 nm)
Menggelin (1.4 nm)
Jimude (1.7 nm)
Yi'awuxi (1.9 nm)
Xuediaofang (2.5 nm)
Mashiluo (2.8 nm)
Fujia Yuanzi (3.1 nm)
Qiujiaping (1.9 nm) Sihe (0.9 nm)
Tuanjie (1.4 nm)
Shipuzi (2.1 nm)
Xichang (2.4 nm)
Xijiao (2.7 nm)
Longpo (2.7 nm)
Qijiatun (3.1 nm)
Zhongsuo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 5 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 87 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 83 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 87 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S List of life zones by region
5.1 nm NW Xichang Qingshan Airport
8.6 nm SW List of HVDC projects
19.3 nm NE Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:57 2016