Zhabu, China Page

Other names: 札布

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0394 Longitude 102.2700 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 12E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13703

Weather Charts


Zhabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoli (1.2 nm)
Wujiashan (2.5 nm)
Luonaige (2.7 nm)
Niao'ajiaodi (2.9 nm)
Lizi (3.0 nm)
Paomaping (3.4 nm)
Bubu (2.2 nm)
Tuoxie (2.4 nm)
Sijin (2.5 nm)
Waxicun (3.2 nm)
Shuzeke (1.6 nm)
Wahe (2.9 nm)
Zhabuhaofu (0.8 nm)
Yide'amu Haofu (1.0 nm)
Bozhongcun (1.2 nm)
Sixiabuxi (1.9 nm)
Mashiluo (2.4 nm)
Lujiao (2.6 nm)
Mashiluo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 5 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 93 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 85 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 123 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Xichang Qingshan Airport
8.4 nm S List of life zones by region
14.0 nm SW List of HVDC projects
14.2 nm NE Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:33 2016